Awards & Achievements


AWARDS, PRIZES AND RECONGNITIONS!


INTER-SCHOOL COMPETITIONS 2015-2016

WE ARE PROUD OF YOU!


Acclaimed as the student of the year by NIE Times


Maryam Hakeem
D/o. Mohd.Abdul Hakeem
X S
Recipient of “Student Of The Year Trophy” 2015-2016





The International Olympiad of Science 2015-16 conducted by silver zone foundation.


  Student Name Father Name Class Prize
Summaiya Afreen D/o Md. Iqbal V B Gold Medal
Tahera Noorie D/o.Syed Aitesam MohiUddin VI B Gold Medal
Ruqaiya Fatima D/o.Md.Aman Ullah VII S Gold Medal
Atheruddin Ahmed S/o: Syed Raheemuddin Ahmed VIIIS Gold Medal


The Procom Quiz conducted by Fevicol Pvt.Ltd


  Student Name Father Name Class Prize
Syeda Afeefa Fatima D/o. Syed HassanUddin Owais Quadri VII B Gold Medal
Amina Khan D/o.Asif Mohammed Khan VI B Gold Medal
Sidra Maheen D/o. Syed Haroon Basha V B Gold Medal
Saba Fatima D/o. MA.Saleem V B Gold Medal
Nabra Salman D/o.Syed Mohd.Salman IV B Gold Medal
Sana Naaz D/o. Md.Hisam Uddin III B Gold Medal
Zoha Noorein D/o.syed Etesham Mehdi III B Gold Medal
Aneesa Fatima Rahmath D/o. Dr. Mohd.Abdul Subhan III B Gold Medal


At International English Olympiad from silver zone foundation


  Student Name Father Name Class Prize By
Motaharre Jowkar D/o.Mohammed Reza jowkar X B 1. The proud winner of Times Quiz conducted by NIE Times
2. I rank and 531 International Rank at International English Olympiad from silver zone


At International English Olympiad from silver zone foundation


  Student Name Father Name Class Prize By
Naheela Nazahat D/o Gulam Muqtader VII B I Rank at English International olympaid from silver zone


Times Quiz conducted by NIE Times


  Student Name Father Name Class Prize By
Hafsa Fatima D/o.Mohd.Taher Uddin VII B A proud winner of Lenovo Tablet


LIC Elocution of competition conducted by LIC Zonal Training Centre


  Student Name Father Name Class Prize By
Arshiya Omer Al-Turkey D/o.Omer Bin Jabbar Al-Turkey VIII S Memento and Certificate


My Ambition prize winner in the Splash Painting Competition conducted by Axis Bank


  Student Name Father Name Class Prize By
Abdul Nafay S/o.Abdul Hadi VII A -


The winning duo who bagged second position at the Envi Quiz 2015 conducted by Sukuki Exnora at Sanjeeviah Park


  Student Name Father Name Class Prize By
Syeda Nabeela Mehdi D/o.Syed Altaf Khundmiri IX B -
Syeda Hajera D/o. Syed Aqeel Shah Haroon IX S -


Winner of Prophet Mohammed SWS life in Mecca elocution competition conducted by Tameer-E-Millat


  Student Name Father Name Class Prize By
Abdullah Azzam Ghazi S/o.Sohail Ahmed IX S Cash Award of 800/-


The jubiliant winner of self-composed poetry in juniors catergory conducted by Apna Watan


  Student Name Father Name Class Prize By
Muneeza Kauser D/o.Syed Javeed Hussaini VII B Cash Award of 800/-


Silver medal in the International Olympiad of Science conducted by Silver Zone Foundation


  Student Name Father Name Class Prize By
Fatima Farha D/o.Md.Abdul Nazeer V B Silver Medal
Sufa Tasleem D/o.Syed Baba Jani VI B Silver Medal






Notices & Circulars


important links